Ait ziane rachid chow

News16 Jul 2006

Moroccan athletes imposed their domination on the northern region African Junior and Youth championships which comprised athletes from Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia and Libya, and took place at the sports complex Prince Moulay Abdellah in Rabat on Saturday and Sunday (15/16).

Morocco was the overall winner taking 97 medals, gold 35, silver 38 and bronze 24. The second and third places were taken by Tunisia with 62 medals (gold 24, silver 14 and bronze 24) and Algeria with 52 medals (Gold 12, silver 29 and bronzy 21). Libya occupied 4th place with a total of five medals (gold 2, silver 2 and bronze 1).

On the last day a wonderful new national record was established by the African Junior champion in the women’s Pole Vault by Nisrin Dinar of 4.05m, an improvement of 8 centimeters in her previous best.

Mohammed Benchrif for the IAAF

RESULTS

 

YOUTH

Girls

100m (-0.2)
1 FADWA ADILI MAR 12.28
2 HAFSIA HMIDI DO 12:34
3 GHITA EL KAFY MAR 12.88

200m (+0.1)
1 HAFSIA HMIDI DO 25.38
2 HAJAR AIT ASSOU MAR 26.00
3 IMENE AYACHI DO 26.47
4 FASSILA FNIDES ALG 26.81
5 FADWA ADILI MAR DNF

400m
1 IMENE AYACHI DO 57.27
2 HAJAR AIT ASSOU MAR 57.80
3 ASMA CHAATANI DO 58.53
4 ALAOUI ISMAILI CHAYMA MAR 58.91
- FASSILA FNIDES ALG DNS


800m
1 SAFA JAMMELI DO 2.12.96
2 SMAHAN LAATIRIS MAR 2.13.26
3 MYRIEM DHAHRI DO 2.13.31
4 HANAN FADEL MAR 2.14.94

1500m
1 RABAB ARAFI MAR 4: 49.93
2 KHADIJA AFERYAT MAR 4: 50.34
3 ABADIA BELMILOUD ALG 4: 51.32
4 MOUNA BEN ALAYA DO 4: 53.14
5 NARJES ISSAOUI DO 4: 59.05

3000m
1 ELOUAZANI FATIMA ZAHRA MAR 10.11.19
2 DRICI BARKAHOUM ALG 10.19.00
3 BENELYAZID ZHOR MAR 10.36.48

100m H (0.0)
1 HOUDA KAHIA MAR 15.09
2 SARA HADJ YOUCEF ALG 15.18
3 KATIA AMOKRANE ALG 15.73
4 RAHMA MAZOUZ MAR 16.70
HC FATIMA ZAHRA MAMLAL MAR HC 16.78

400m H
1 ASMA CHAATANI DO 1/03/93
2 KATIA AMOKRANE ALG 1.04.53
3 RAHMA MAZOUZ MAR 1.08.63

Pole Vault
1 FATIMA CHEHAITI MAR 2.50
2 SARA SAADALAH MAR 2.40

High jump
1 SARA HADJ YOUCEF ALG 1.65
2 MERYEM OUAHBI MAR 1.60
3 MERIEM AKRIMI DO 1.55
4 SANAE EL ABSSI MAR 1.55

Long jump
1 OUIDADE ARACHE ALG 5.37 +0.2
2 HAJAR MAJJOUT MAR 5.06 +0.1
3 NOFISSA DKHISSI MAR 5.06 +0.1
4 MERIEM AKRIMI DO 4.18 +0.2
HC JIHAD BAKHECHI MAR HC 5.11 V + 0.1

Triple jump
1 HOUDA KAHIA MAR 11.83 V + 0.1
2 NOFISSA DKHISSI MAR 11.43 V + 0.1
3 OUIDADE ARACHE ALG 11.36 V + 0.1

Shot put
1 SIHEM MARRAKCHI DO 11.74
2 SARA ZOUZI MAR 10.86
3 SARA CHEBBAOUI MAR 10.33
4 NAJET BEN CHIKHA DO 9.96
5 BOUZEBRA ZOUINA ALG 9.89
6 OURIDA BOUMEDDA ALG 8.93
7 EBTIHAL FATHI ABBOUD AFLO 7.68

Discus throw
1 DALILA MEKHLOUFI ALG 33.44
2 BOUMADDA OURIDA ALG 33.37
3 EBTIHAL FATHI ABBOUD LBA 32.97
4 RACHIDA NOUFSI MAR 29.02
5 SANAE BOUALALA MAR 27.44
HC BOUZEBRA ZOUINA ALG HC 33.08

Hammer throw
1 NAJET BEN CHIKHA DO 40.00
2 DALILA MEKHLOUFI ALG 34.08
3 LOUBNA HAMMOUTI MAR 32.95
4 RACHIDA NOUFSI MAR 29.45

Javelin Throw
1 SIHEM MARRAKCHI DO 37.99
2 MAZER KENZA ALG 35.98
3 SANAE BOUALALA MAR 23.37
4 SANA CHEBBAOUI MAR 19.65

4x400m
1 DO 2.17.67
2 MAR 2.20.21
3 ALG 2.23.86
   

Boys
 
100m (-0.6)
1 HAMZA TAHRI MAR 11.21
2 OUSSAMA BENGOUIDER DO 11:37
3 AHMED FOUAD ZERROUKI ALG 11.40
4 AYED SAMI DO 11.47
5 ABDELLAH SADOFI MAR 11.66
6 ABDULSALAM ALI ABU TORKIA AFLO 11.77
7 ILYAS SABRI ALG 11.81

200m (+2.1)
1 HAMZA TAHRI MAR 22:54
2 HOUSSEM TABEL DO 22:59
3 ILYAS SABRI ALG 23.09
4 ABDULSALAM ALI ABU TORKIA AFLO 23.12
5 SABER BELSEFAR MAR 23.19
6 OUSSAMA BENGOUIDER DO 23.27
- MUHAND BRAHIM SAEED LBA DNS

400m
1 HOUSSEM TABEL DO 50.24
2 HAMZA AZZOUZ DO 50.27
3 ABDELAZIZ EL MAKOUDI MAR 51.16
4 MUHAND BRAHIM SAEED LBA 52.54
5 SABER BELSEFAR MAR 52.74
6 WALID MADI ALG 53.92

800m
1 KAMAL MAJDOUBI MAR 1.51.59
2 LAHBIB IZZABAHA MAR 1.51.72
3 MOHAMED SOUISSI DO 1.53.94
4 HAMZA AZZOUZ DO 1.54.31
5 HASSAN MOHAMED ALI MADI LBA 2.03.62

1500m
1 MAJDOUBI KAMAL MAR 4: 03.05
2 LAHBIB IZZABAHA MAR 4: 04.01
3 MOHAMED SOUISSI DO 4: 04.91
4 MOUSSA ZIANE ALG 4: 07.56
5 FARES ADAM HELKI AFLO 4: 12.83
- HAMZA BEN SALAH DO DNA
- YOUSSEF MOHAMED MADI LBA DNS

3000m
1 HICHAM EL AMRANI MAR 8.14.05
2 ECHELLAOUY ABDELALI MAR 8.15.09
3 HAMZA BEN SALAH DO 8.34.02
4 ABDELMAJED TOUIL ALG 8.41.58
5 IMADE TOUIL ALG 9.01.80
HC YOUSSEF NACIR MAR HC 8.23.17
- YOUSSEF MOHAMED MADI LBA DNS
- FARES ADAM HELKI LBA DNS

2000m steeple
1 NABIL OUHADDI MAR 5.21.36
2 NADER SAYEH DO 6.13.98
3 MAROUENE MAJED DO 6.22.40
4 AISSA SEGHIR ALG 6.36.70

110m H (+0.1)
1 YASSINE LARIF DO 14.39
2 ABDELLAH SADOFI MAR 14.53
3 NAOUFEL BENAOUDA ALG 14.74
4 OMAR EZZERIFI AMRANI MAR 14.77
5 DRISS SASSI DO 14.81
HC HAKIM ZAARAT MAR HC 15.36
HC WALID MADI ALG HC DSQ

400m H
1 ABDELAZIZ EL MAKOUDI MAR 53.99
2 ABDELALI KAROUCH MAR 54.50
3 DRISS SASSI DO 54.58
4 LYECE BOUZID ALG 56.10

High jump
1 DHIA EL HAK BEN HADDEJ DO 2.00
2 ABDELALI KAROUCH MAR 1.85
2 NAOUFEL BENAOUDA ALG 1.85
4 YASSINE LARIF DO 1.80
5 OMAR EZZERIFI AMRANI MAR 1.75

Pole Vault
1 CHEOURI MOUHCINE MAR 4.50
2 ANBAOUY MOHAMED AMINE MAR 3.90
3 BERHAIEM SAMI DO 3.90

Long jump
1 ALA EDDINE BENHASSINE DO 6.65 V + 0.3
2 FOUAD ZERROUKI ALG 6.58 V + 0.3
3 ANOUAR TOUIJRAT MAR 6.58 V + 0.2
4 HAITAM ABARGHOUTA MAR 6.34 V + 0.4
5 ALI BOUGUESBA ALG 6.28 V + 0.4
6 DHIA EL HAK BENHADDEJ DO 5.96 V + 0.3
HC ZARIA YOUSSEF MAR HC 6.22 V + 0.4

Triple jump
1 ANOUAR TOUIJRAT MAR 14.76 V + 0.2
2 ALI BOUGUESBA ALG 14.67 V0.0
3 HAITAM ABARGHOUTA MAR 14.13 V + 0.1
4 ALA EDDINE BEN HASSINE DO 13.69 V + 0.1

Shot put
1 MOHAMED BECHIR BEN RHOUMA DO 16.34
2 ABDELOUAHAB LAGGOUN ALG 15.29
3 MOHAMED ALI MEJRI DO 13.63
4 ABDUSALAM IBRAHIM ABDULAH AFLO 10.88
5 MOHAMMED CRIME MAR 10.77

Discus throw
1 MOHAMED ALI MEJRI DO 49.84
2 BERHOUMA MOHAMED BECHIR DO 39.39
3 ABDELOUAHAB LAGGOUN ALG 39.34
4 ABDUSALAM IBRAHIM ABDULAH LBA 39.04
5 AYOUB KASABJI MAR 36.25
6 FERHAT SEMCHA ALG 36.09
7 MOHAMMED M’HADA MAR 35.67

Hammer throw
1 FERHAT SEMCHA ALG 51.01
2 YAHYA NAGATI DO 50.88
3 MOHAMMED M’HADA MAR 44.72
4 MOHAMMED CRIME MAR 43,22

Javelin Throw
1 AYMEN TURKI DO 53.01
2 AYOUB KASABJI MAR 46.03
3 YAHIA NAGATI DO 33.31

4x400m
1 MAR 2.00.68
2 ALG 2.00.90
3 DO 2.02.90
4 LIB 2.03.74
  

JUNIORS


WOMEN

100m (+0.8)
1 YOUSSRA NAFFETI DO 12.62
2 KHAOULA ZOHEIR MAR 12.72
3 THINHINENE IMLOUL ALG 12.76
4 AMEL CHAOUCH TAYARA ALG 12.82
5 AMANI KHEMIR DO 12.84

200m (-0.2)
1 NAIMA IBRAHIMI MAR 25.46
2 YOUSSRA NAFFETI DO 25.71
3 KHAOULA ZOHEIR MAR 26.50
4 THINHINENE IMLOUL ALG 26.93

400m
1 HALIMA HACHLAF MAR 55.87
2 NAIMA IBRAHIMI MAR 56.64
3 ZAHRA BOURAS ALG 57.49
4 SONDES IDOUDI DO 58.53

800m
1 AICHA REZIG ALG 2.09.94
2 HALIMA HACHLAF MAR 2.10.11
3 MALIKA AKKAOUI MAR 2.10.80
4 SONIA BRAHMI DO 2.13.58

1500m
1 AICHA REZIG ALG 4.26.57
2 MALIKA AKKAOUI MAR 4.27.90
3 IKRAM ZOUGLALI MAR 4.43.92
4 MANEL JAMMALI DO 4.44.86

3000m
1 AMAL DAFIRE MAR 04/10/49
2 NOR-EL-HOUDA LAYADI ALG 06/10/78
3 BTISSAM GUERMOUMEN MAR 07/10/72
- IMENE METHNENI DO DNA
- SONIA BRAHMI DO DNA

3000m
1 BTISSAM GUERMOUMEN MAR 10.44.89
2 SAMIRA LATAMNA ALG 11.12.29
3 IMENE METHNENI DO 11.30.91
4 AMAL DAFIRE MAR DNS

100m H (+0.6)
1 AMEL CHAOUCH TAYARA ALG 14.58
2 HAYAT LAMBARKI MAR 14.83
3 FERIEL LERARI ALG 14.87
4 YAMINA HAJAJI MAR 15.67
5 SABRA DHAOUADI DO DSQ

400m H
1 HAYAT LAMBARKI MAR 1.00.14
2 RAJAE SERGHINI MAR 1.01.68
3 SONDES IDOUDI DO 01/01/96
4 SAMIRA MESSAD ALG 1.04.88

High jump
1 IKRAM MACHI MAR 1.60
2 KENZA ARJOUNE MAR DNS

Pole Vault
1 NISRIN DINAR MAR 4.05 NO
2 SONIA HALLICHE ALG 3.40
3 KAHINA AIDLI ALG 3.10

Long jump
1 YAMINA HAJAJI MAR 5.65 +0.1
2 SIHAM YAQOUBI MAR 5.61 +0.1
3 AMANI KHEMIR DO 5.49 +0.1

Triple jump
1 SIHAM YAQOUBI MAR 12.21 V + 0.2
2 IKRAM MACHI MAR 11.65 V + 0.1
HC LOUBNA SOUFI MAR HC 11.44 V + 0.1

Shot put
1 SAMIRA SALAM MAR 11.68
2 KAHINA ALIOUCHE ALG 10.55
3 MERYEM MARZAK MAR 10.47

Discus throw
1 KAHINA ALIOUCHE ALG 37.30
2 FARIDA DOULAMA MAR 31.36
3 SAMIRA SELLAM MAR 27.34

Hammer throw
1 AMINA HAMDI DO 48.00
2 FARIDA DOULAMA MAR 31.12
3 SABIHA MZOUGHI DO 22.15

Javelin Throw
1 SABIHA MZOUGHI DO 42.68
2 MERYEM MARZAK MAR 40.41
3 HAMDI AMINA DO 20.02
4 KENZA ARJOUNE MAR 18.22

4 x 100 m
1 DO 49.09
2 MAR 49.47
3 ALG 50.87
 
4 x 400m
1 MAR 3.47.28
2 ALG 4.09.76
3 DO 4.30.90
   

MEN

100m (+1.4)
1 KHALID IDRISSI ZOUGARI MAR 10.98
2 MOHAMED ASHOUR MOHAMED LBA 10.99
3 MAHMOUD BEN SALEM HAMDI DO 10.99
4 NADJIB HAFED ALG 11.07
5 CHOUAIB CHALBI DO 11.08
6 ABDELHAKIM MLAAB MAR 11.20
- SAGOU HALIM ALG DSQ

200m (+1.5)
1 MOHAMED ASHOUR MOHAMED LBA 21.96
2 YOUNES KHEDOURI ALG 22.30
3 ZOUGARI KHALID MAR 22:36
4 TAREK EL MODEN MAR 22.39
5 NADJIB HAFED ALG 23.00
- CHOUAIB CHALBI DO DSQ
- MAHMOUD BEN SALEM HAMDI DO DNA

400m
1 MOHAMED AMINE GUEZMIL DO 48.17
2 HICHAME FRINDI MAR 48.18
3 ABDELKADER BOUCHAKOUR ALG 48.52
4 FADHEL HAMIDI DO 48.91
5 ABDELAALI LAGHCHIM MAR 49.55

800m
1 NADJIM MANSEUR ALG 1.50.62
2 RABII DOUKKANA MAR 1.50.77
3 HAMZA SAAILI MAR 1.50.78
4 RAMZI ABBASSI DO 1.53.10
5 AISSA BELHOUT ALG 1.54.31


1500m
1 FOUAD EL KAAM MAR 3.46.57
2 ABDELGHANI BENSAADI ALG 3.47.48
3 ABDELGHANI AIT BAHMAD MAR 3.47.90
4 MANCEUR NADJIM ALG 3.55.96
5 MOHAMED ALI SIEDI DO 3:58:78
6 AMMAR ZNAIDIA DO 4.00.37
7 YOUSEF BADR GADALLA AFLO 4.06.74
HC HAMZA SAAILI MAR HC 3.55.64

5000m
1 BOUIFALLOUSSENE MOHAMED MAR 14.37.54
2 MOUHSSINE CHERKAOUI MAR 14.37.65
3 ATEF SAAD TUN 03/15/02
HC EL BACHIR SIKSASSE MAR HC 14.39.73

3000m steeple
1 ABDELGHANI AIT BAHMAD MAR 8.48.12
2 MESSAOUD HAMED DO 9/11/97
3 RACHID BOUNOUAR MAR 9.28.98

110m H (+0.7)
1 RAMZI BLEL DO 14:59
2 MOHAMED MAHDI DO 14.81
3 ZAKARIA BENSLIMANE MAR 15.23
- ABDELMJID SALMI MAR DNS

400m H
1 MOHAMED SEGHAIER DO 53.89
2 ABDELMJID SALMI MAR 54.68
3 ABDELHAKIM SERRAR ALG 54.81
4 MOHAMED AMINE GOUNIBER ALG 55.65
5 JALAL SARI MAR 55.74

High jump
1 MOHAMED ABDERREZAK DJADOUN ALG 2.00
2 YOUNES YOUSFI MAR 1.96
3 MOHAMED MAHDI DO 1.85

Pole Vault
1 KARIM EL MAFHOUM MAR 4.40
2 WALID ABDELLAH BOUDELLAL ALG 4.30
3 NABIL BEN ABDELLAH DO 3.70

Long jump
1 ABDELHAKIM MLAAB MAR 7.26 +0.4
2 NABIL BEN ABDELLAH DO 7.01 +0.4
3 HAMZA CHOUIKH ALG 6.94 +0.5
4 KAFIA LOUHAB ALG 6.75 +0.4
5 MOHAMED BOUFAKIR MAR 6.55 +0.4
6 TRABELSSI MOHAMED AMINE DO 6.40 +0.4

Triple jump
1 SIEF EL ISLEM TEMACINI ALG 15.63 +0.5
2 KAFIA LOUHAB ALG 15.35 +0.6
3 MOHAMED BOUFAKIR MAR 15.02 +0.5
4 TRABELSSI MOHAMED AMINE DO 14.61 +0.5

Shot put
1 MOHAMED GHARROUS MAR 15.33
2 MOHAMED OUADAH MOHAMED LBA 14.99
3 MOHAMED DALI ALG 14,16
4 KAMAL EL OMRANI EL IDRISSI MAR 13.78
5 MOHAMED ALI KBABOU DO 12.54
6 HELMI BAHRI GAFSI DO 10.97

Discus throw
1 MOHAMED OUADAH MOHAMED LBA 54.25
2 FAKHREDDINE CHATTI DO 50.35
3 KAMAL EL OMRANI EL IDRISSI MAR 47.75
4 MOHAMED GHARROUS MAR 46.36
5 MOHAMED DALI ALG 45.24
6 GUASSIRI MOHAMED ALI ALG 36.64

Hammer throw
1 HELMI BAHRI GAFSI DO 54.40
2 MOHAMED ABOULFADL MAR 48.09
3 SIDIALI GHASSIRI ALG 46.55
4 IMAD EL GUENDOUZ MAR 40.16

Javelin Throw
1 MOHAMED ALI KBABOU DO 68.28
2 NASSIM MOKRANI ALG 64.37
3 FAKHREDDINE CHATTI DO 62.02
4 MOHAMED ABOULFADL MAR 47.49
5 HAMAD ABDESSALAM MAR 47.07


4x100m
1 ALG 43.11
2 MAR 43.27
3 DO 44.54
    

4x400m
1 MAR 3.15.40
2 DO 3.18.09
3 ALG 3.21.07